Print Page
Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

ManufacturerLITTELFUSE
Manufacturer Part NoRF3209-000Copy
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time20 weeks
Order Code4722580
Product RangePolySwitch RHEF Series
Your Part Number
435 In Stock
Need more?
435 Delivery in 4-5 Business Days(US stock)
| Quantity | Price |
|---|---|
| 1+ | NT$33.390 |
| 10+ | NT$24.460 |
| 25+ | NT$21.990 |
| 50+ | NT$19.550 |
| 100+ | NT$16.950 |
| 500+ | NT$14.710 |
| 1000+ | NT$12.930 |
| 2500+ | NT$12.430 |
Price for:Each
Minimum: 1
Multiple: 1
NT$33.39
Line Note
Added to your Order Confirmation, Invoice, and Dispatch note for this order only.
Product Information
ManufacturerLITTELFUSE
Manufacturer Part NoRF3209-000Copy
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time20 weeks
Order Code4722580
Product RangePolySwitch RHEF Series
Product RangePolySwitch RHEF Series
Voltage Rating16VDC
Holding Current2A
Trip Current3.8A
Time to Trip4.3s
Fuse ShapeRound
Current Rating Max100A
Lead Spacing0.23"
Diameter0.37"
Length-
Thickness0.12"
Height0.57"
Operating Temperature Min-40°C
Operating Temperature Max125°C
Automotive Qualification Standard-
SVHCTo Be Advised
Technical Specifications
Product Range
PolySwitch RHEF Series
Holding Current
2A
Time to Trip
4.3s
Current Rating Max
100A
Diameter
0.37"
Thickness
0.12"
Operating Temperature Min
-40°C
Automotive Qualification Standard
-
Voltage Rating
16VDC
Trip Current
3.8A
Fuse Shape
Round
Lead Spacing
0.23"
Length
-
Height
0.57"
Operating Temperature Max
125°C
SVHC
To Be Advised
Legislation and Environmental
Country of Origin:
Country in which last significant manufacturing process was carried outCountry of Origin:China
Country in which last significant manufacturing process was carried out
Country in which last significant manufacturing process was carried outCountry of Origin:China
Country in which last significant manufacturing process was carried out
Tariff No:0
US ECCN:EAR99
EU ECCN:NLR
RoHS Compliant:Yes
RoHS
RoHS Phthalates Compliant:To be advised
SVHC:To Be Advised
Download Product Compliance Certificate
Product Compliance Certificate
Weight (kg):.000907
